Adobe Certification AD0-E600 Exam Questions and Answers
AD0-E600
Actual
Questions
AD0-E600 Exam Actual Questions
1.What is model scoring in the Data
Science Workspace?
A. Building and evaluating a model
B. Engineering features for a model
C. Building a recipe
D. Applying a model to a data set
AD0-E600 Exam Actual Questions
2.When sending data through the RESTful API. how can
data engineers make sure the payload being sent is
formatted property in real time?
A. Leveraging asynchronous validation, data engineers
can review error messages for records that fail validation.
B. Leveraging synchronous validation, data engineers can
review error messages for records that fail validation.
C. As long as the data matches the pre-defined SXM
schema, records in the payload pass
D. All data is ingested and query services reporting
identify any records that do not pass custom validation
rules.
AD0-E600 Exam Actual Questions
3.A data engineer has a file they must ingest
with all string fields. The engineer must keep
precision of the data when converting string
fields to numeric fields. Which two functions
could the the data engineer use when making
this conversion? (Choose two.)
A. To.bigint
B. To.object
C. To .integer
D. To.float
E. To_decimal
AD0-E600 Exam Actual Questions
4.A marketer notices that the average number of IDs linked per
profile has increased significantly over the past couple weeks. In
the Identity graph viewer, the marketer sees that different
emails that should belong to different profiles are stitched
together. What should the marketer do next to identify the root
cause?
A. Use the Real-time Profile Ul to retrieve the Identity Map linked
to the profile
B. Use the Identity API to get the details of the Identity
Namespace definition
C. Use the Identity API to list the Identity Mappings for the email
D. Use Identity graph viewer to retrieve the list of data sources
AD0-E600 Exam Actual Questions
5.A marketer has been tasked with
setting up an export of a certain segment
of their profile data to their cloud storage.
Which two types of file export options are
available to the marketer? (Choose two.)
A. full
B. Incremental
C. Partial
AD0-E600 Exam Actual Questions
6.A data architect creates two XDM schemas: Schema A
and Schema B. What are the two requirements for defining
a schema relationship so that Schema A references
Schema B for use in segmentation? (Choose two.)
A. Schema A and Schema 6 must each be enabled for
Real-time Customer Profile.
B. Schema A and Schema B must each have a primary
identity.
C. Schema A must belong to the same schema class as
Schema B.
D. Schema A and Schema B must each have datasets
associated with them.
E. Both schemas should have the same fields marked as
identities.
AD0-E600 Exam Actual Questions
7.Your customer wants to take purchase activity
from their website and stream the event into the
Adobe Experience Platform They do NOT want to
implement additional client-side calls on the
website. Which two options are available to do
this? (Choose two.)
A. Web/Mobile SDK
B. Source connectors
C. HTTP API
AD0-E600 Exam Actual Questions
8.A marketer wants to send profile and
attributes information to an RT-CDP Destination.
Which destination option should the marketer
choose to send profile and attributes
information?
A. Amazon S3 cloud storage destination
B. Facebook Pixel extension
C. Google Display and Video 360
D. Google Ads
AD0-E600 Exam Actual Questions
9.Which is a type of governance label?
A. Geographic Label
B. Currency Label
C. Contract Label
D. Event Label
AD0-E600 Exam Actual Questions
10.A data engineer exports segmented Real-time
Customer Profile data to a new dataset called "Profile
Export". The data engineer needs to directly download the
data from the Profile Export dataset using the Data Access
API. Which file format is supported for this use case?
A. JSON
B. CSV
C. Parquet
D. Blob
AD0-E600 Exam Actual Answers
1.Answer: A
2.Answer: C
3.Answer: A,C
4.Answer: C
5.Answer: A,C
6.Answer: B,D
7.Answer: A,B
8.Answer: A
9.Answer: A
10.Answer: A
Comments