Latest Microsoft MS-720 Exam Dumps Questions
MS-720
Exam Questions
Microsoft MS-720 Exam
Questions
1.You have a Microsoft Teams Phone deployment that uses
Direct Routing. You create a new Teams user named
User1. You need to enable User1 as an agent in a call
queue. What should you do first?
A. Assign a dial plan to User!
B. Assign a phone number to User1.
C. Enable hosted voicemail for User1.
D. Enable Enterprise Voice for User1.
Microsoft MS-720 Exam
2.Your company depQloyus e20s0 Mtiicorosnofst Teams Rooms on
Windows systems. You are evaluating whether to purchase
the Microsoft Teams Rooms Premium license for the
rooms. Which two actions require the Microsoft Teams
Rooms Premium license? Each correct answer presents a
complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth
one point
A. Download device logs.
B. View peripheral health.
C. Get reporting insights into room usage and participant
count
D. Postpone updates until a certain date.
E. Modify the Direct guest jam settings
Microsoft MS-720 Exam
Questions
3.You have a Microsoft Teams Phone deployment that uses
Direct Routing. You connect a new Session Border
Controller (SBC). You need to verify that all the voice
features work as expected for calls that traverse the SBC
What should you use?
A. the SIP Tester client script
B. Microsoft 365 network connectivity test tool
C. Microsoft Teams Network Assessment Tool
D. Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer
Microsoft MS-720 Exam
Questions
4.You have a Microsoft Teams Phone deployment that is
used in the United States. You need to ensure that
emergency calls placed to 9911. What should you
configure?
A. a dial plan normalization rule
B. an emergency calling policy
C. an emergency call routing policy
D. an outbound PSTN number translation rule
Microsoft MS-720 Exam
Questions
5.You have a Microsoft Teams Phone deployment that uses
Direct Routing. You need to implement Local Media
Optimization.
In the Microsoft Teams admin center, you configure the
external trusted IP addresses and define the network
regions, network sites, and network subnets. What should
you do next?
A. Define a voice route.
B. Assign Session Border Controllers (SBCs) to sites.
C. Create a trunk translation rule.
D. Modify the default emergency calling policy
Microsoft MS-720 Exam
Questions
6.In the Microsoft Call Quality Dashboard, you discover an
increasing trend of poor-quality calls. You need to implement a
solution to identify problematic sites. Which two actions should
you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Run the CQD User Feedback (Rate My Call) Report.
B. Create a building data file.
C. Upload a file to the Tenant Data Upload page.
D. Upload a file to the Reporting Labels page.
E. Create an endpoint data file.
F. Install the Power Bl connector for Call Quality Dashboard
(CQD).
Microsoft MS-720 Exam
Questions
7.You have a Microsoft Teams Phone deployment. You need to
implement PSTN connectivity by using Direct Routing. What are
three requirements for the implementation? Each correct answer
presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is
worth one point.
A. a Session Border Controller (SBC) that uses a hostname in the
onmicrosoft.com domain
B. a firewall rule that opens a TCP signaling port to Microsoft
Teams
C. a public DNS entry that maps the FQDN of the Session Border
Controller (SBC) to a public IP address
D. a firewall rule that opens a UDP signaling port to Microsoft
Teams
E. a Teams-certified Session Border Controller (SBC)
Microsoft MS-720 Exam
Questions
8.Your company assigns an Office 365 E3 license to each
user. All users are m France. You plan to deploy Direct
Routing. Which additional license should you assign to the
users?
A. Microsoft 365 Audio Conferencing
B. Microsoft 365 Phone System - Virtual
C. Microsoft 365 Phone System
D. Microsoft 365 Domestic and International Calling Plan
E. Microsoft 365 Domestic Calling
Microsoft MS-720 Exam
Questions
9.You have a Microsoft Teams Phone deployment that has
10 offices. Each office has a Session Border Controller
(SBC). A user reports that she can make internal calls by
using the dial pad, but cannot use the dial pad to make
external calls. What is a possible cause of the issue?
A. The user has the incorrect Teams app setup policy
applied.
B. The user has the incorrect voice routing policy applied.
C. The user is missing a validated emergency address.
D. Enterprise Voice is disabled for the user.
Microsoft MS-720 Exam
Questions
10.You have a Microsoft Teams Phone deployment. You
need to provide two users with the ability to share a single
phone number for inbound and outbound calling. What are
two ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer
presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
A. call queues
B. call forwarding
C. group call pickup
D. call delegation
E. call park
Microsoft MS-720 Exam
Answers
1.Answer: D
2.Answer: A,C
3.Answer: C
4.Answer: C
5.Answer: B
6.Answer: B,C
7.Answer: B,C,E
8.Answer: C
9.Answer: B
10.Answer: A,C
Comments