Microsoft MS-100 Exam Actual Questions Available
MS-
100
Exam Questions
Microsoft MS-100 Exam
Questions
1.You need to meet the security requirement
for the vendors. What should you do?
A. From the Azure portal, add an identity
provider.
B. From Azure Cloud Shell, run the New-
AzureADUser cmdlet and specify the –
UserPrincipalName parameter.
C. From the Azure portal, create guest
accounts.
D. From Azure Cloud Shell, run the New-
AzureADUser cmdlet and specify the –UserType
parameter.
Microsoft MS-100 Exam
Questions
2.Which migration solution should you recommend for
Project1?
A. From Exchange Online PowerShell, run the New-
MaiboxImportRequest cmdlet.
B. From Exchange Online PowerShell, run the New-
MaiboxExportRequest cmdlet.
C. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, start a data
migration and click Upload PSST as the data service.
D. From the Exchange admin center, start a migration
and select Remote move migration
Microsoft MS-100 Exam
Questions
3.You need to meet the application requirement for App1.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer
presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is
worth one point.
A. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, configure the
application URL settings.
B. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, add an
enterprise application.
C. On an on-premises server, download and install the
Microsoft AAD Application Proxy connector.
D. On an on-premises server, install the Hybrid Configuration
wizard.
E. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, configure the Software
download settings.
Microsoft MS-100 Exam
Questions
4.You need to recommend which DNS record
must be created before adding a domain name
for the project. You need to recommend which
DNS record must be created before you begin
the project. Which DNS record should you
recommend?
A. alias (CNAME)
B. host information (HINFO)
C. host (A)
D. mail exchanger (MX)
Microsoft MS-100 Exam
Questions
5.You need to ensure that all the sales
department users can authenticate
successfully during Project1and Project2. Which
authentication strategy should you implement
for the pilot projects?
A. password hash synchronization and
seamless SSO
B. pass-through authentication
C. password hash synchronization
D. pass-through authentication and seamless
SSO
Microsoft MS-100 Exam
Questions
6.You are evaluating the required processes for
Project1. You need to recommend which DNS
record must be created before you begin the
project. Which DNS record should you
recommend?
A. mail exchanger (MX)
B. alias (CNAME)
C. host (A)
D. host (AAA)
Microsoft MS-100 Exam
Questions
7.Which migration solution should you recommend for
Project1?
A. From the Exchange admin center, start a migration
and select Staged migration.
B. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, start a data
migration and click Exchange as the data service.
C. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, start a data
migration and click Outlook as the data service.
D. From the Exchange admin center, start a migration
and select Cutover migration.
Microsoft MS-100 Exam
Questions
8.Which role should you assign to User1?
A. Security Administrator
B. Records Management
C. Security Reader
D. Hygiene Management
Microsoft MS-100 Exam
Questions
9.Which migration solution should you recommend for
Project1?
A. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, start a data
migration and click Exchange as the data service.
B. From the Exchange admin center, start a migration
and select Cutover migration.
C. From the Exchange admin center, start a migration
and select Staged migration.
D. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, start a data
migration and click Upload PST as the data service.
Microsoft MS-100 Exam
Questions
10.You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. You suspect
that several Microsoft Office 365 applications or services
were recently updated. You need to identify which
applications or services were recently updated. What are
two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct
answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
A. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, review the
Message center blade.
B. From the Office 365 Admin mobile app, review the
messages.
C. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, review the
Products blade.
D. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, review the
Service health blade.
Microsoft MS-100 Exam Answers
1.Answer: C
2.Answer: D
3.Answer: A,B,C
4.Answer: D
5.Answer: A
6.Answer: A
7.Answer: B
8.Answer: C
9.Answer: A
10.Answer: A,B
Comments